From 250€ no shipping costs in Germany
From 250€ no shipping costs in Germany
Cart 0

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Responsible for data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Tobias Heiler

Your rights to the persons concerned

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Under the contact details provided by our data protection officer, you can exercise the following rights at any time:

    .li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Information about your data stored by us and its processing (Art. 15 GDPR), .li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Correction of incorrect personal data (Art. 16 GDPR), .li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Deletion of your data stored by us (Art. 17 GDPR), .li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Restriction of data processing, provided that we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Art. 18 GDPR), .li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Opposition to the processing of your data by us (Art. 21 GDPR) and "li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Data portability, if you have consented to data processing or have signed a contract with us (Art. 20 GDPR).

-span style="font-weight: 400;">If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">You can contact a supervisory authority at any time with a complaint, e.g. to the competent supervisory authority of the federal state of your domicile or to the competent authority for us.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">A list of regulatory authorities (for the non-public sector) with address can be found at: -a href="https://www.bfdi.bund.de/EN/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.de html">"span style="font-weight: 400;">https://www.bfdi.bund.de/EN/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html-span style="font-weight: 400;">.

collection of general information when you visit our website

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">When you access our website, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise submit information, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and the like.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">They are processed in particular for the following purposes:

    .li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Ensuring a trouble-free connection of the website, .li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Ensuring the smooth use of our website, .li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Evaluation of system security and stability as well as "li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">for further administrative purposes.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">We don't use your data to draw conclusions about you. Information of this kind may be provided by us. statistically evaluated in order to optimize our website and the technology behind it.

Legal basis:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.

H3>recipient:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

storage duration:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required for the purpose of the survey. This is generally the case for the data used to provide the website when the session is terminated.

provision required or required:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The provision of the aforementioned personal data is not required by law or contract. Without the IP address, however, the service and functionality of our website is not guaranteed. In addition, individual services and services may be unavailable or restricted. For this reason, an objection is excluded.

Cookies

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our website.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">This gives us certain data such as IP address, browser used and operating system.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Cookies cannot be used to start programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. The information contained in cookies allows us to facilitate your navigation and enable the correct display of our websites.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">In no case will the data we collect be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data is established without your consent.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via your browser settings. Please use the help features of your Internet browser to learn how to change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies

storage period and cookies used:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Insofar as you allow us to use cookies through your browser settings or consent, the following cookies may be used on our websites:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Insofar as these cookies may (also) affect personal data, we will inform you in the following sections.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">You can use your browser settings to delete individual cookies or the entire cookie inventory. In addition, you will receive information and instructions on how to delete these cookies or block their storage in advance. Depending on the provider of your browser, you will find the necessary information at the following links:

    "li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Mozilla Firefox: -a href="https://support.mozilla.org/kb/cookies-loes remove data-from-websites">-span style="font-weight: 400;">https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/cookies-loeschen-data-from-websites-remove "li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Internet Explorer: -a href="https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies">-span style="font-weight: 400;">https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies "li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Google Chrome: -a href="https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en">"span style="font-weight: 400;">https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl= "li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Opera: -a href="http://www.opera.com/help">"span style="font-weight: 400;">http://www.opera.com/help "li style="font-weight: 400;">">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Safari: -a href="https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale =de_D&iewlocale=de_DE">"span style="font-weight: 400;">https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=de_D&iewlocale=de_DE

registration on our website

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">When registering for the use of our personalised services, some personal data, such as name, address, contact and communication data (e.g. telephone number and e-mail address) will be collected. If you are registered with us, you can access content and services that we only offer to registered users. Registered users also have the option to change or delete the data provided when registering at any time. It goes without saying that we will also provide you with information about the personal data we store about you at any time.

Legal basis:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The processing of the data entered during registration is carried out on the basis of the consent of the user (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR).

-span style="font-weight: 400;">If the registration serves the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or the implementation of pre-contractual measures, the additional legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR.

receiver:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

storage duration:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Data will only be processed in this context as long as the corresponding consent is available. They will then be deleted unless there are any legal retention obligations. To contact us in this connection, please use the contact details provided at the end of this privacy policy.

provision required or required:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. Without the provision of your personal data, we cannot grant you access to our content and services.

provision of paid services

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">In order to provide paid services, we will ask for additional data, such as payment details, in order to be able to execute your order.

Legal basis:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The processing of the data required for the conclusion of the contract is based on Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR.

receiver:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Recipients of the data may be processors.

storage duration:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired. These are in principle 6 or 10 years for reasons of proper accounting and tax requirements.

Deployment vorwritten or required:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The provision of your personal data is voluntary. Without the provision of your personal data, we cannot grant you access to our content and services.

comment function

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">When users leave comments on our website, the time of their creation and the username previously chosen by the website visitor are saved in addition to this information. This is for our security, as we can be prosecuted for illegal content on our website, even if it was created by users.

Legal basis:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The processing of the data entered as a comment is based on a legitimate interest (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR).

-span style="font-weight: 400;">By providing the comment function, we want to enable you to interact easily. Your information will be stored for the purpose of processing the request as well as for possible follow-up questions.

receiver:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Recipients of the data may be processors.

storage duration:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required for the purpose of the survey. This is the case in principle if the communication with the user is complete and the company can incertain from the circumstances that the facts in question have been finally clarified.

provision required or required:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The provision of your personal data is voluntary. Without the provision of your personal data, we cannot grant you access to our comment function.

Newsletter

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Your data will only be used to send you the subscribed newsletter by e-mail. Your name will be provided in order to be able to address you personally in the newsletter and, if necessary, to identify you if you wish to exercise your rights as a data issuer.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">To receive the newsletter, it is sufficient to provide your e-mail address. When you register to subscribe to our newsletter, the data you provide will be used exclusively for this purpose. Subscribers may also be informed by e-mail of circumstances relevant to the service or registration (e.g. changes to the newsletter offer or technical circumstances).

-span style="font-weight: 400;">For an effective registration, we need a valid e-mail address. To verify that an application is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the "double opt-in" procedure. For this purpose, we log the order of the newsletter, the sending of a confirmation e-mail and the receipt of the requested reply. No further data will be collected. The data will be used exclusively for the sending of newsletters and will not be passed on to third parties.

Legal basis:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Based on your express consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR), we regularly send you our newsletter or similar information by e-mail to your specified e-mail address.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">You can revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data and its use for sending newsletters at any time with effect for the future. In each newsletter you will find dazu a corresponding link. In addition, you can also unsubscribe directly from this website at any time or inform us of your revocation via the contact option indicated at the end of this data protection notice.

receiver:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Recipients of the data may be processors.

storage duration:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The data will only be processed in this context as long as the corresponding consent is available. They will then be deleted.

provision required or required:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. Unfortunately, we cannot send you our newsletter without existing consent.

contact form

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. This requires a valid e-mail address and your name. This is used to assign the request and then respond to it. It is optional to provide additional data.

Legal basis:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The processing of the data entered in the contact form is based on a legitimate interest (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR).

-span style="font-weight: 400;">By providing the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to get in touch. Your information will be stored for the purpose of processing the request as well as for possible follow-up questions.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">If you contact us to request an offer, the data entered in the contact form will be processed for the purpose of carrying out pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR).

receiver:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Recipients of the data may be processors.

storage duration:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after processing the request.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">If a contractual relationship arises, we are subject to the statutory retention periods in accordance with the German Commercial Code (HGB) and delete your data after these deadline s

provision required or required:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, e-mail address and the reason for the request.

Using Google Analytics

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereinafter "Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", i.e. text files that are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymisation on these websites, your IP address will be truncated by Google within Member States of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website in order to report on theon the website activities and in order to provide other services related to the use of the website and the internet to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The purposes of data processing are to evaluate the use of the website and to compile reports on activities on the website. On the basis of the use of the website and the Internet, other related services will then be provided.

Legal basis:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The processing of the data is carried out on the basis of the consent of the user (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR).

receiver:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The recipient of the data is Google as the processor. For this purpose, we have concluded the corresponding order processing contract with Google.

storage duration:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for our recording purposes.

Third country transfer:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Google processes your data in the United States and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield .a href="https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework">-span style="font-weight: 400;">https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework

provision required or required:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional limitations on the website.

Withdrawal of consent:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to the full extent. You can also collect the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (incl. your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: -a href="http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en">"span style="font-weight: 400;">Browser Add On to disable Google Analytics

-span style="font-weight: 400;">In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our pages, by clicking -a href="https://www.activemind.de/privacy/en/privacy/data-protection-declaration/result/">"span style="font-weight: 400;">click on this link .span style="font-weight: 400;">. This will install an opt-out cookie on your device. This prevents the collection by Google Analytics for this website and for this browser in the future, as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

Profiling:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">With the help of the tracking tool Google Analytics, the behaviour of visitors to the website can be evaluated and the interests analyzed. For this purpose, we create a pseudonymous user profile.

Using Script Libraries (Google Webfonts)

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">In order to display our content correctly and graphically across browsers, we use "Google Web Fonts" of Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain Vie) on this website.w, CA 94043, USA; "Google") for the presentation of fonts.

'span style="font-weight: 400;">The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: .a href="https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/">"span style="font-weight: 400;">https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Legal basis:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Legal basis for the integration of Google Webfonts and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR).

receiver:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Calling script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library operator. In theory, it is possible – but at present it is also unclear whether and, if so, for what purposes – that the operator collects data from Google in this case.

storage duration:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">We do not collect any personal data by integrating Google Webfonts.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">For more information about Google Web Fonts, please visit .a href="https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq">"span style="font-weight: 400;">https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq 400;"> and in Google's Privacy Policy: -a href="https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/">"span style="font-weight: 400;">https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/"span style="font-weight: 400;"

Third country transfer:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Google processes your data in the United States and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield .a href="https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework">-span style="font-weight: 400;">https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework

provision required or required:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The provision of personal data is not required by law or contract. However, if necessary, the correct presentation of the contents by standard fonts may not be possible.

Withdrawal of consent:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The JavaScript programming language is regularly used to display the content. You can therefore object to data processing by disabling javascript from running in your browser or by installing a JavaScript blocker. Please note that this may result in functional limitations on the website.

Using Google Maps

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">On this website we use the offer of Google Maps. Google Maps is operated by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter "Google"). This allows us to display interactive maps directly on the website and allow you to use the map function

-span style="font-weight: 400;">For more information about Google's data processing, see .s. href="http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html">"span style="font-weight: 400;">the Google Privacy Notice.span style="font-weight: 400;">. There you can also change your personal privacy settings in the Privacy Center.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Detailed instructions for managing your own data in connection with Google products .a href="http://www.dataliberation.org/">"span style="font-weight: 400;">can be found here .span style="font-weight: 400;">

Legal basis:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Legal basis for the integration of Google Maps and the associated data transfer to Googyour consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR).

receiver:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">By visiting the website, Google receives information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This is done regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly associated with your account.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">If you don't want the assignment in your Google profile, you need to log out of Google before activating the button. Google stores your data as user profiles and uses it for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or the design of its website according to needs. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for non-logged-in users) for the provision of demand-oriented advertising and in order to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have a right of objection to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must address Google in order to exercise this.

storage duration:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">We do not collect any personal data by integrating Google Maps.

Third country transfer:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Google processes your data in the United States and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield .a href="https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework">-span style="font-weight: 400;">https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework

Withdrawal of consent:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">If you do not want Google to collect, process or use data about you via our website, you can deactivate JavaScript in your browser settings. In this case, however, you will not be able to use our website or use it only to a limited extent.

provision required or required:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional limitations on the website.

Embedded YouTube videos

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">On some of our websites we embed YouTube videos. The operator of the corresponding plugins is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA (hereinafter "YouTube"). When you visit a page with the YouTube plugin, you connect to YouTube servers. YouTube will be told which pages you are visiting. If you are logged into your YouTube account, YouTube can associate your browsing behavior with you personally. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account beforehand

-span style="font-weight: 400;">When a YouTube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by YouTube, please see the provider's privacy policy, There you will also find more information about your rights in this regard and settings options to protect your privacy (-a href="https://policies.google.com/privacy">-span style="font-weight: 400;">https://policies.google.com/privacy -span style="font-weight: 400;">). Google processes your data in the US and has https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield

Legal basis:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Legal basis for the integration of YouTube and the associatedyour consent to google data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR).

receiver:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The call to YouTube automatically triggers a connection to Google.

retention period and withdrawal of consent:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Anyone who has deactivated the storage of cookies for the Google Ad program will not have to expect such cookies when watching YouTube videos. YouTube also collects non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in the browser.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">For more information on data protection at "YouTube", see the provider's privacy policy at: -a href="https://www.google.de/intl/en/policies/privacy/">"span style="font-weight: 400;">https://www.google.de/intl/policies/

Third country transfer:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Google processes your data in the United States and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield .a href="https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework">-span style="font-weight: 400;">https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework

provision required or required:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional limitations on the website.

Social Plugins

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">On our websites, social plugins of the providers listed below are used. You can recognize the plugins by the fact that they are marked with the corresponding logo.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">These plugins may be used to send information, which may include personal data, to the service provider and, if necessary, to use it. We prevent the unconscious and unintentional collection and transmission of data to the service provider through a 2-click solution. In order to activate a desired social plugin, it must first be activated by clicking on the corresponding switch. Only by activating the plugin is the collection of information and its transmission to the service provider triggered. We do not collect any personal data ourselves by means of the social plugins or about their use.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">We have no control over what data an activated plugin collects and how it is used by the provider. At present, it must be assumed that a direct connection to the provider's services will be established and that at least the IP address and device-related information will be collected and used. It is also possible that the service providers will attempt to store cookies on the computer you are using. Please refer to the data protection notices of the respective service provider for which specific data is collected and how it is used. Note: If you are logged in to Facebook at the same time, Facebook can identify you as a visitor to a particular page.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">We have integrated the social media buttons of the following companies on our website:

Google AdWords

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Our website uses Google conversion tracking. The operator of the services of Google AdWords is Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. If you have reached our website via an ad posted by Google, you will be able tord of Google Adwords a cookie set on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user has clicked on the ad and has been redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot be tracked through AdWords customers' websites. The information collected using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers will find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and have been redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, you will not receive information that can be used to personally identify users.

Legal basis:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Legal basis for the integration of Google AdWords and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR).

receiver:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Each time you visit our website, personal data, including your IP address, will be transferred to Google in the United States. This personal data is stored by Google. Google may pass on this personal data collected through the technical procedure to third parties.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Our company does not contain any information from Google that could be used to identify the data subject.

storage duration:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification.

Third country transfer:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Google processes your data in the United States and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield .a href="https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework">-span style="font-weight: 400;">https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework

Withdrawal of consent:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can reject the necessary setting of a cookie – for example, by means of a browser setting, which generally disables the automatic setting of cookies or sets your browser to block cookies from the "googleleadservices.com" domain

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Please note that you may not delete the opt-out cookies unless you want to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

provision required or required:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional limitations on the website.

Use of Google Remarketing

Type and purpose of processing:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">This website uses the remarketing function of Google Inc. The operating company of Google Remarketing's services is Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter referred to as "Google").

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The function is used to present interest-based advertisements to website visitors within the Google advertising network. A so-called "cookie" is stored in the browser of the website visitor, which makes it possible to recognize the visitorwhen it accesses websites that belong to Google's advertising network. On these pages, visitors can be presented with advertisements relating to content that the visitor has previously viewed on websites that use Google's remarketing feature.

Legal basis:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Legal basis for the integration of Google Remarketing and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR).

receiver:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Each time you visit our website, personal data, including your IP address, will be transferred to Google in the United States. This personal data is stored by Google. Google may pass on this personal data collected through the technical procedure to third parties.

-span style="font-weight: 400;">Our company does not contain any information from Google that could be used to identify the data subject.

Withdrawal of consent:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">According to its own information, Google does not collect any personal data in this process. If you still do not want Google's Remarketing feature, you can disable it by selecting the appropriate settings at .a href="https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/143465">"span style="font-weight: 400;">https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/143465 Alternatively, you can disable the use of cookies for interest-based advertising through the advertising network initiative by following the instructions at .a href="http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp">"span style="font-weight: 40

0;">http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

provision required or required:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional limitations on the website.

SSL encryption

-span style="font-weight: 400;">To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) over HTTPS.

Processors employed

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The following organisations, companies or persons have been commissioned by the operator of this website to process data:

change to our Privacy Policy

.span style="font-weight: 400;">We reserve the right to adapt this Privacy Policy to ensure that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the Privacy Policy, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will apply to your new visit.

questions to the Data Protection Supervisor

-span style="font-weight: 400;">If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly:

-span style="font-weight: 400;">info@brainboost.de

-span style="font-weight: 400;">The privacy policy was created with the help of activeMind AG, the expert in "a href #2019="https://www.activemind.de/datenschutz/datenschutzhinweis-generator/">-span-style="font-weight:
Language
German
Open drop down